Tools
Free tools for startups that are raising, selling, and launching
Torque GTM's startup tools cover fundraising, positioning, messaging, voice, outreach, AI visibility, and launch preparation. Explore focused reviews, reports, and kits alongside free generators, calculators, and templates. Each tool page shows its free output, full deliverables, and one-time price before you decide.
Reviews, reports and kits
01
Free start · $49
Directory Submission Kit
What do you paste into every launch directory? Product copy, field checks and a week-by-week submission plan.
Explore this tool →Complete copy for three directory templates
02
Free start · $149
Launch Communications Kit
Is everything ready to announce this launch? Check the news hook, proof and risky claims before publishing.
Explore this tool →Launch Readiness Score and five checks
03
Free start · $45
AI Search Visibility Report
When buyers ask AI about your category, do you show up? See observed share of voice and invisible buyer questions free.
Explore this tool →Overall observed share of voice and AI Visibility Score
04
Free start · $49
Outbound Sequence Rewrite
Will this sequence get replies from this buyer? See your Reply Likelihood Score and two weakest lines free.
Explore this tool →Overall Reply Likelihood Score and six dimension scores
05
Free start · $49
Brand Voice Finder
Find how your brand should sound. Get your Voice Clarity Score and taste profile free.
Explore this tool →Voice Clarity Score, calibration band and five dimension scores
06
Free start · $79
Brand Messaging Framework Builder
Build evidence-backed messages from your positioning and customer words. Get your Message Proof Score free.
Explore this tool →Message Proof Score and calibration band
07
Free start · $79
Product Positioning Generator
Answer a founder interview. Get your positioning score and the two biggest problems free.
Explore this tool →Positioning Score and calibration band
08
Free start · $79
Pitch Deck Review
A free review of your deck, slide by slide, before you send it.
Explore this tool →Overall score out of 100
09
Free start · $49
LinkedIn Profile Review
A free review that turns your profile into a credibility asset for investors, buyers, and hires.
Explore this tool →Score out of 20
010
Free start · $99
Positioning and Messaging Workshop
An AI-guided positioning and messaging workshop for a founder or whole team, built from your own words.
Explore this tool →The first few minutes of the workshop
Choose your question
Different work. Different reports.
Choose a focused solo tool for one decision, or the team workshop to bring everyone into agreement.
Product Positioning Generator
Who is this for, and why do they pick you?
Brand Messaging Framework Builder
What do we say, and what proves it?
Brand Voice Finder
How should we sound?
Positioning and Messaging Workshop
How do we align the team on one company story?
| Tool | Report contents | Signature exhibit |
|---|---|---|
| Product Positioning Generator$79 one time | Strategy, target segment with triggers and disqualifiers, alternatives and how you win, differentiators with mechanism, category recommendation, homepage hero rewrite, and buyer objections with responses. | Positioning mapPositioning Score |
| Brand Messaging Framework Builder$79 one time | Imports your positioning. Evidence-traced pillars, persona messaging, boilerplates, elevator pitch, claim ledger, language bank, words to use and retire, and channel copy. No regenerated strategy or objections. | Messaging houseMessage Proof Score |
| Brand Voice Finder$49 one time | Voice and taste profile. No positioning, pillars, or new claims. | Taste profile slidersVoice Clarity Score |
| Positioning and Messaging Workshop$99 one time | Multi-person team mode, shared founder alignment, an integrated positioning and messaging framework, and unresolved tensions. Choose this for team alignment. Do not choose it as an add-on to duplicate solo outputs. | Team alignment and unresolved tensions |
Already have positioning? Bring it into Messaging Framework rather than buying strategy again. Need the founders to agree first? Choose the team workshop instead of stacking solo reports.
Explore the team workshopFree tools
Free to try
Each tool page shows what you get for free before you pay anything.
Free
Directory Submission Kit
- Complete copy for three directory templates
- Your uploaded logo and supplied product facts
- Character counts with unknown limits marked unverified
Free
Launch Communications Kit
- Launch Readiness Score and five checks
- Release headline
- The two highest-risk claims, with fixes locked
Free
AI Search Visibility Report
- Overall observed share of voice and AI Visibility Score
- Up to three highest-priority invisible buyer questions
- Content fixes visibly locked
Free
Outbound Sequence Rewrite
- Overall Reply Likelihood Score and six dimension scores
- Per-message scores
- The two worst lines named, with rewrites locked
Free
Brand Voice Finder
- Voice Clarity Score, calibration band and five dimension scores
- Nine taste-profile sliders and voice summary
- Two highest-severity flagged lines, with rewrites hidden
- Portable voice prompt with Copy prompt
- Counts for the locked voice kit
Free
Brand Messaging Framework Builder
- Message Proof Score and calibration band
- Six dimension scores
- Two highest-severity findings, with fixes hidden
- Core message and locked-section counts
Free
Product Positioning Generator
- Positioning Score and calibration band
- Six dimension scores
- Two highest-impact findings, with fixes hidden
Free
Pitch Deck Review
- Overall score out of 100
- Six dimension sub-scores out of 100
- Two top problems named, without fixes
Free
LinkedIn Profile Review
- Score out of 20
- Status, with unverified items and score ceiling noted
- Top two gaps named
Free
Positioning and Messaging Workshop
- The first few minutes of the workshop
- Draft one-liner
- Draft positioning statement
Free tool
Mission Statement Generator
Three mission statements: one-line, short, and full.
Free tool
Elevator Pitch Generator
A 30-second and a 60-second spoken pitch.
Free tool
Value Proposition Generator
Problem-led, difference-led, and outcome-led value propositions.
Free tool
TAM SAM SOM Calculator
Bottom-up market sizing from customer counts and contract value.
Free tool
LinkedIn Profile Analyzer
A profile score out of 20, status, and two issues.
Free tool
Investor Update Template
A copyable monthly update and downloadable fictional example.
Free tool
Data Room Checklist
A copyable, downloadable fundraising folder checklist.
Free tool
Due Diligence Checklist
A copyable, downloadable fundraising diligence checklist.
Free tool
Cap Table Template
A downloadable cap table CSV and priced-round ownership calculator.
Free tool
Board Deck Template
A copyable, downloadable board presentation outline and example.
Free guide
Landing page audit checklist
Check your headline, value, proof, call to action, speed and mobile layout with a scoring table and fictional examples.
Read the checklist →Make your first impression your best one.
A free review shows you the highest-impact changes to your deck, messaging or profile, so you can move forward with confidence.