torque/gtm

Tools

Free tools for startups that are raising, selling, and launching

Torque GTM's startup tools cover fundraising, positioning, messaging, voice, outreach, AI visibility, and launch preparation. Explore focused reviews, reports, and kits alongside free generators, calculators, and templates. Each tool page shows its free output, full deliverables, and one-time price before you decide.

Reviews, reports and kits

01

Free start · $49

Directory Submission Kit

What do you paste into every launch directory? Product copy, field checks and a week-by-week submission plan.

Explore this tool →

Complete copy for three directory templates

02

Free start · $149

Launch Communications Kit

Is everything ready to announce this launch? Check the news hook, proof and risky claims before publishing.

Explore this tool →

Launch Readiness Score and five checks

03

Free start · $45

AI Search Visibility Report

When buyers ask AI about your category, do you show up? See observed share of voice and invisible buyer questions free.

Explore this tool →

Overall observed share of voice and AI Visibility Score

04

Free start · $49

Outbound Sequence Rewrite

Will this sequence get replies from this buyer? See your Reply Likelihood Score and two weakest lines free.

Explore this tool →

Overall Reply Likelihood Score and six dimension scores

05

Free start · $49

Brand Voice Finder

Find how your brand should sound. Get your Voice Clarity Score and taste profile free.

Explore this tool →

Voice Clarity Score, calibration band and five dimension scores

06

Free start · $79

Brand Messaging Framework Builder

Build evidence-backed messages from your positioning and customer words. Get your Message Proof Score free.

Explore this tool →

Message Proof Score and calibration band

07

Free start · $79

Product Positioning Generator

Answer a founder interview. Get your positioning score and the two biggest problems free.

Explore this tool →

Positioning Score and calibration band

08

Free start · $79

Pitch Deck Review

A free review of your deck, slide by slide, before you send it.

Explore this tool →

Overall score out of 100

09

Free start · $49

LinkedIn Profile Review

A free review that turns your profile into a credibility asset for investors, buyers, and hires.

Explore this tool →

Score out of 20

010

Free start · $99

Positioning and Messaging Workshop

An AI-guided positioning and messaging workshop for a founder or whole team, built from your own words.

Explore this tool →

The first few minutes of the workshop

Choose your question

Different work. Different reports.

Choose a focused solo tool for one decision, or the team workshop to bring everyone into agreement.

Product Positioning Generator

Who is this for, and why do they pick you?

Brand Messaging Framework Builder

What do we say, and what proves it?

Brand Voice Finder

How should we sound?

Positioning and Messaging Workshop

How do we align the team on one company story?

What each report contains
ToolReport contentsSignature exhibit
Product Positioning Generator$79 one timeStrategy, target segment with triggers and disqualifiers, alternatives and how you win, differentiators with mechanism, category recommendation, homepage hero rewrite, and buyer objections with responses.Positioning mapPositioning Score
Brand Messaging Framework Builder$79 one timeImports your positioning. Evidence-traced pillars, persona messaging, boilerplates, elevator pitch, claim ledger, language bank, words to use and retire, and channel copy. No regenerated strategy or objections.Messaging houseMessage Proof Score
Brand Voice Finder$49 one timeVoice and taste profile. No positioning, pillars, or new claims.Taste profile slidersVoice Clarity Score
Positioning and Messaging Workshop$99 one timeMulti-person team mode, shared founder alignment, an integrated positioning and messaging framework, and unresolved tensions. Choose this for team alignment. Do not choose it as an add-on to duplicate solo outputs.Team alignment and unresolved tensions

Already have positioning? Bring it into Messaging Framework rather than buying strategy again. Need the founders to agree first? Choose the team workshop instead of stacking solo reports.

Explore the team workshop

Free tools

Free to try

Each tool page shows what you get for free before you pay anything.

  • Free

    Directory Submission Kit

    • Complete copy for three directory templates
    • Your uploaded logo and supplied product facts
    • Character counts with unknown limits marked unverified
    Get it free →
  • Free

    Launch Communications Kit

    • Launch Readiness Score and five checks
    • Release headline
    • The two highest-risk claims, with fixes locked
    Get it free →
  • Free

    AI Search Visibility Report

    • Overall observed share of voice and AI Visibility Score
    • Up to three highest-priority invisible buyer questions
    • Content fixes visibly locked
    Get it free →
  • Free

    Outbound Sequence Rewrite

    • Overall Reply Likelihood Score and six dimension scores
    • Per-message scores
    • The two worst lines named, with rewrites locked
    Get it free →
  • Free

    Brand Voice Finder

    • Voice Clarity Score, calibration band and five dimension scores
    • Nine taste-profile sliders and voice summary
    • Two highest-severity flagged lines, with rewrites hidden
    • Portable voice prompt with Copy prompt
    • Counts for the locked voice kit
    Get it free →
  • Free

    Brand Messaging Framework Builder

    • Message Proof Score and calibration band
    • Six dimension scores
    • Two highest-severity findings, with fixes hidden
    • Core message and locked-section counts
    Get it free →
  • Free

    Product Positioning Generator

    • Positioning Score and calibration band
    • Six dimension scores
    • Two highest-impact findings, with fixes hidden
    Get it free →
  • Free

    Pitch Deck Review

    • Overall score out of 100
    • Six dimension sub-scores out of 100
    • Two top problems named, without fixes
    Get it free →
  • Free

    LinkedIn Profile Review

    • Score out of 20
    • Status, with unverified items and score ceiling noted
    • Top two gaps named
    Get it free →
  • Free

    Positioning and Messaging Workshop

    • The first few minutes of the workshop
    • Draft one-liner
    • Draft positioning statement
    Get it free →

Free guide

Landing page audit checklist

Check your headline, value, proof, call to action, speed and mobile layout with a scoring table and fictional examples.

Read the checklist →

Make your first impression your best one.

A free review shows you the highest-impact changes to your deck, messaging or profile, so you can move forward with confidence.